NSYS Telecommunications

GreekEnglish (United Kingdom)

Your Shopping Cart

Your Cart is currently empty.




Digitus DN-10162 Dual Port 10G SFP PCIe Network Card

91010162
Digitus DN-10162 Dual Port 10G SFP PCIe Network Card
SFP 2 Port 10G PC/Expresscard Intel JL82599ES Chipset Optical and Copper modules.
Price: 189,00€
234,36€ (incl. VAT)


With this 10-Gigabit Fiber Optic network card you have a cost efficent solution for connecting your workstation to your network using the SPF+ Tranceiver of your choice. Thanks to the dual ports you also have the choice to reach speeds up to 20 Gigabit in full duplex mode. Due to the Intel chipset you have a reliable solution offering you features like up to 9K jumbo frames, IP, TCP and UDP checksum offloading (IPv4, IPv6) capabilities.

  • Compatible with x8 and x16 PCIe slots
  • Supports 802.1Q VLAN tagging
  • Supports 20G full duplex
  • Up to 9K Jumbo Frames
  • Supports 10G SFP+ optical and direct attached copper modules
  • PCI Express specification revision 3.0
  • IEEE 802.1Q Tagged VLAN
  • Supports Win 7, 8.1, 10, Server 2008 R2, 2012, 2012 R2, Linux 2.6.x and later
  • Chipset: Intel JL82599ES



on-order.gif


You may also be interested in this/these product(s)
Mikrotik S-31DLC20D 1.25G 1310nm SingleMode SFP transceiver
Mikrotik S-31DLC20D 1.25G 1310nm SingleMode SFP transceiver
17,00€
21,08€ (incl. VAT)

Singlemode Duplex Patchcord LC/UPC-LC/UPC 1m
Singlemode Duplex Patchcord LC/UPC-LC/UPC 1m
5,00€
6,20€ (incl. VAT)

Mikrotik IAMP1E miniPCI-e to PCI-e Adapter
Mikrotik IAMP1E miniPCI-e to PCI-e Adapter
11,00€
13,64€ (incl. VAT)

Digitus DN-81000-02 Cisco-compatible Multimode SFP 1.25Gbps
Digitus DN-81000-02 Cisco-compatible Multimode SFP 1.25Gbps
22,00€
27,28€ (incl. VAT)

Digitus DN-81001-02 Cisco-compatible Singlemode SFP 1.25Gbps
Digitus DN-81001-02 Cisco-compatible Singlemode SFP 1.25Gbps
17,00€
21,08€ (incl. VAT)

Digitus DN-81000-01 HP-compatible Multimode SFP Module 1.25Gbps
Digitus DN-81000-01 HP-compatible Multimode SFP Module 1.25Gbps
17,00€
21,08€ (incl. VAT)

Digitus DN-81001-01 HP-compatible Singlemode SFP Module 1.25Gbps
Digitus DN-81001-01 HP-compatible Singlemode SFP Module 1.25Gbps
22,00€
27,28€ (incl. VAT)

Digitus DN-10160 Gigabit SFP PCI Express Card
Digitus DN-10160 Gigabit SFP PCI Express Card
62,00€
76,88€ (incl. VAT)


Follow us on Facebook

We offer extensive technical support for our products and we advise you for the best possible solutions. You can contact us to answer your questions and queries..

  • Tel: +302510600145
  • Fax: +302510600355
  • Email: info@nsys.gr
  • Egnatias 1
    GR-65403 Kavala
    Greece

GEOTRUST SSL SECURED


PAYPAL