NSYS Telecommunications

GreekEnglish (United Kingdom)

Your Shopping Cart

Your Cart is currently empty.




FiberOptic Universal Cable 12x9/125 ITU-T G.652D 1.2KN SPAN 80M

80364661
FiberOptic Universal Cable 12x9/125 ITU-T G.652D 1.2KN SPAN 80M
Dielectric universal fiber optic cable Aerial, containing 12 250µm optical fibres in a single 1.7mm gel filled loose tube, waterblocking E-glass for rodent resistance non metallic strength members and black Polyethylene (HDPE) jacket printed in black and with two rods ARP in jacket Resistance to UV rays with ripcord.
Price: 0,42€
0,52€ (incl. VAT)


Suitable for internal/external duct applications.

  • Aerial networks
  • Number of fibers 12
  • Fiber type G652.D Corning
  • Number of cable tubing 1 piece
  • Number of active tubes 1 piece
  • The amount of fiber in the tube 12 pcs
  • Nominal diameter 5.5mm
  • Tube diameter 2mm
  • Diameter of the central element 0.9mm
  • Max. Cable tension (installation) 1200N
  • Max. Cable tension (long-lasting) 800N
  • Working temperature -20 ~ +70°C
  • Outer shell HDPE
  • Reinforcing material ARP bars
  • Minimum bend radius 110mm



48h.gif


You may also be interested in this/these product(s)
Mikrotik S-31DLC20D 1.25G 1310nm SingleMode SFP transceiver
Mikrotik S-31DLC20D 1.25G 1310nm SingleMode SFP transceiver
17,00€
21,08€ (incl. VAT)

FiberOptic Universal Cable 8x9/125 ITU-T G.652D 1.2KN (SPAN 80M)
FiberOptic Universal Cable 8x9/125 ITU-T G.652D 1.2KN (SPAN 80M)
0,38€
0,47€ (incl. VAT)

FiberOptic G657A2 SM Duplex Outdoor Patchcord LC/UPC-LC/UPC 30m
FiberOptic G657A2 SM Duplex Outdoor Patchcord LC/UPC-LC/UPC 30m
28,00€
34,72€ (incl. VAT)

Singlemode LC (UPC) 9/125 Fiber Optic G.652D Pigtail 2m
Singlemode LC (UPC) 9/125 Fiber Optic G.652D Pigtail 2m
2,00€
2,48€ (incl. VAT)

Singlemode Duplex LC-LC Adapter
Singlemode Duplex LC-LC Adapter
0,90€
1,12€ (incl. VAT)

Singlemode Duplex Patchcord LC/UPC-LC/UPC 3m
Singlemode Duplex Patchcord LC/UPC-LC/UPC 3m
7,00€
8,68€ (incl. VAT)

FiberOptic G657A2 SM Simplex Outdoor Patchcord SC/UPC-SC/UPC 60m
FiberOptic G657A2 SM Simplex Outdoor Patchcord SC/UPC-SC/UPC 60m
19,00€
23,56€ (incl. VAT)

FiberOptic Universal Cable 4x9/125 ITU-T G.652D 1.2KN (SPAN 80M)
FiberOptic Universal Cable 4x9/125 ITU-T G.652D 1.2KN (SPAN 80M)
0,38€
0,47€ (incl. VAT)


Follow us on Facebook

We offer extensive technical support for our products and we advise you for the best possible solutions. You can contact us to answer your questions and queries..

  • Tel: +302510600145
  • Fax: +302510600355
  • Email: info@nsys.gr
  • Egnatias 1
    GR-65403 Kavala
    Greece

GEOTRUST SSL SECURED


PAYPAL