NSYS Telecommunications

GreekEnglish (United Kingdom)

Your Shopping Cart

Your Cart is currently empty.




Grandway FHS2Q01F Optical Laser Source 850/1300/1310/1550nm

11684236
Grandway FHS2Q01F Optical Laser Source 850/1300/1310/1550nm
FHS2Q Series Optical Laser Source is an advanced version of FHS2 Series of Optical Laser Sources, with two more calibrated wavelengths. FHS2Q Series Optical Laser Source transmits with a wavelength-identification digital encrypted protocol, enabling FHP2 Series Optical Power Meter to automatically use the proper calibration wavelength. This feature reduces the need for communication between the two technicians and decreases the possibility of making mistakes.
Price: 349,00€
432,76€ (incl. VAT)


» Datasheet

FHS2Q Series Optical Laser Source offers excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic testing. Two output ports provide stable laser power at four wavelengths. The compact unit operates in either continuous wave (CW) mode or modulated mode. A low battery indicator reminds the user of replacing the battery.

  • Easy-to-use, straight forward operation
  • Eye-catching handheld appearance
  • LCD backlight for easy operation in dark environment
  • Rechargeable battery inside
  • Four wavelengths available for multi-purpose testing
  • One-year warranty and recommended calibration interval



out.gif


You may also be interested in this/these product(s)
Multimode LC 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail 1m
Multimode LC 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail 1m
2,00€
2,48€ (incl. VAT)

Multimode LC 50/125 OM4 Fiber Optic Pigtail 2m
Multimode LC 50/125 OM4 Fiber Optic Pigtail 2m
2,00€
2,48€ (incl. VAT)

Extended Tool Box for Fiber Optic welder
Extended Tool Box for Fiber Optic welder
297,00€
368,28€ (incl. VAT)

Grandway FHP2A04 Optical Power Meter -70dBm to +10dBm
Grandway FHP2A04 Optical Power Meter -70dBm to +10dBm
187,00€
231,88€ (incl. VAT)

Isopropanol Cleanser IPA 400 ml. Spray
Isopropanol Cleanser IPA 400 ml. Spray
4,50€
5,58€ (incl. VAT)

IPA isopropyl alcohol dispenser 120ml
IPA isopropyl alcohol dispenser 120ml
4,50€
5,58€ (incl. VAT)

IPA 1L isopropyl alcohol
IPA 1L isopropyl alcohol
4,50€
5,58€ (incl. VAT)

Dust-free wipes KIMWIPES 280pcs
Dust-free wipes KIMWIPES 280pcs
4,50€
5,58€ (incl. VAT)


Follow us on Facebook

We offer extensive technical support for our products and we advise you for the best possible solutions. You can contact us to answer your questions and queries..

  • Tel: +302510600145
  • Fax: +302510600355
  • Email: info@nsys.gr
  • Egnatias 1
    GR-65403 Kavala
    Greece

GEOTRUST SSL SECURED


PAYPAL