NSYS Telecommunications

GreekEnglish (United Kingdom)

Your Shopping Cart

Your Cart is currently empty.




Mikrotik CRS326-24S+2Q+RM 24xSFP+ 2xQSFP+ Cloud Router Switch

15027326
Mikrotik CRS326-24S+2Q+RM 24xSFP+ 2xQSFP+ Cloud Router Switch
Our fastest switch for the most demanding setups. If you are working with substantial amount of data – like providing Internet access or maintaining a huge data center – this is the perfect upgrade for your setup. CRS326-24S+2Q+RM is our first product with 40Gbps QSFP+ ports for remarkably fast and stable fiber connection.
Price: 409,00€
507,16€ (incl. VAT)


» Datasheet

Overall it has two 40Gbps QSFP+ ports and twenty four 10 Gbps SFP+ ports, which provides total nonblocking throughput of 320Gbps and switching capacity of 640Gbps with forwarding rate of 252Mpps with most common packets. CRS326-24S+2Q+RM is easy to manage – it has a full size USB port for configuration and dual power supply for redundancy – no unexpected downtime, your clients and colleagues will be thankful! You can choose between our legendary feature-packed RouterOS for booting or a simpler, but still powerful SwOS. If you would like the ability to use routing and other Layer 3 features in your CRS, use RouterOS.




14d.gif


You may also be interested in this/these product(s)
Mikrotik CRS326-24G-2S+RM 24xGig 2xSFP+ Cloud Router Switch
Mikrotik CRS326-24G-2S+RM 24xGig 2xSFP+ Cloud Router Switch
146,00€
181,04€ (incl. VAT)

Mikrotik CSS326-24G-2S+RM 24xGig 2xSFP+ Cloud Smart Switch
Mikrotik CSS326-24G-2S+RM 24xGig 2xSFP+ Cloud Smart Switch
105,00€
130,20€ (incl. VAT)

Mikrotik CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM 20xSFP 4xSFP+ Cloud Router Switch
Mikrotik CRS328-4C-20S-4S+RM 20xSFP 4xSFP+ Cloud Router Switch
265,00€
328,60€ (incl. VAT)

Mikrotik CRS312-4C+8XG-RM 8x10G RJ45 4xCombo Cloud Router Switch
Mikrotik CRS312-4C+8XG-RM 8x10G RJ45 4xCombo Cloud Router Switch
445,00€
551,80€ (incl. VAT)

Mikrotik LHG XL 52 ac RBLHGG-5HPacD2HPnD-XL Backbone/CPE (L3)
Mikrotik LHG XL 52 ac RBLHGG-5HPacD2HPnD-XL Backbone/CPE (L3)
145,00€
179,80€ (incl. VAT)

Mikrotik Q+DA0001 40Gbps Direct Attach QSFP+ Cable
Mikrotik Q+DA0001 40Gbps Direct Attach QSFP+ Cable
27,00€
33,48€ (incl. VAT)

Mikrotik Q+85MP01D 40Gbps 850nm MultiMode Optical QSFP+ Module
Mikrotik Q+85MP01D 40Gbps 850nm MultiMode Optical QSFP+ Module
54,00€
66,96€ (incl. VAT)

Mikrotik Q+BC0003-S+ 40Gbps QSFP+ brake-out Cable to 4x10G SFP+
Mikrotik Q+BC0003-S+ 40Gbps QSFP+ brake-out Cable to 4x10G SFP+
54,00€
66,96€ (incl. VAT)



 

NEWSLETTER
Email:
Confirm your email address *:

We offer extensive technical support for our products and we advise you for the best possible solutions. You can contact us to answer your questions and queries..

  • Tel: +302510600145
  • Fax: +302510600355
  • Email: info@nsys.gr
  • Egnatias 1
    GR-65403 Kavala
    Greece

GEOTRUST SSL SECURED


PAYPAL