NSYS Telecommunications

GreekEnglish (United Kingdom)

Your Shopping Cart

Your Cart is currently empty.




Ubiquiti FC-SM-200 Single Mode LC Fiber Cable 60m

69396020
Ubiquiti FC-SM-200 Single Mode LC Fiber Cable 60m
Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.
Price: 79,00€
97,96€ (incl. VAT)


» Datasheet

Use single-mode LC FiberCable to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint devices. Available in 30, 60, and 90m lengths.

  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss
    • 1310nm: ≤0.5dB/km
    • 1550nm: ≤0.5dB/km



on-order.gif


You may also be interested in this/these product(s)
Mikrotik S-31DLC20D 1.25G 1310nm SingleMode SFP transceiver
Mikrotik S-31DLC20D 1.25G 1310nm SingleMode SFP transceiver
17,00€
21,08€ (incl. VAT)

FiberOptic G657A2 SM Duplex Outdoor Patchcord LC/UPC-LC/UPC 50m
FiberOptic G657A2 SM Duplex Outdoor Patchcord LC/UPC-LC/UPC 50m
42,00€
52,08€ (incl. VAT)

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S Single Mode Fiber 1-LC SFP+ 10Gbps (2-Pack)
Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S Single Mode Fiber 1-LC SFP+ 10Gbps (2-Pack)
149,00€
184,76€ (incl. VAT)

Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S Single Mode Fiber 1-LC SFP 1.25Gbps (2-Pack)
Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S Single Mode Fiber 1-LC SFP 1.25Gbps (2-Pack)
21,00€
26,04€ (incl. VAT)

Ubiquiti FC-SM-100 Single Mode LC Fiber Cable 30m
Ubiquiti FC-SM-100 Single Mode LC Fiber Cable 30m
55,00€
68,20€ (incl. VAT)

FiberOptic G657A2 SM Duplex Outdoor Patchcord LC/UPC-LC/UPC 100m
FiberOptic G657A2 SM Duplex Outdoor Patchcord LC/UPC-LC/UPC 100m
72,00€
89,28€ (incl. VAT)

FiberOptic G657A2 SM Duplex Outdoor Patchcord LC/UPC-LC/UPC 150m
FiberOptic G657A2 SM Duplex Outdoor Patchcord LC/UPC-LC/UPC 150m
107,00€
132,68€ (incl. VAT)

FiberOptic G657A2 SM Duplex Outdoor Patchcord LC/UPC-LC/UPC 200m
FiberOptic G657A2 SM Duplex Outdoor Patchcord LC/UPC-LC/UPC 200m
129,00€
159,96€ (incl. VAT)


Follow us on Facebook

We offer extensive technical support for our products and we advise you for the best possible solutions. You can contact us to answer your questions and queries..

  • Tel: +302510600145
  • Fax: +302510600355
  • Email: info@nsys.gr
  • Egnatias 1
    GR-65403 Kavala
    Greece

GEOTRUST SSL SECURED


PAYPAL